After few years of intensive Research and Development, in 2015 MyGPS LLC has successfully launched first of its type production line of LED lighting systems in Georgia under the brand MLED. The first luminaires with best components and comfortable design appeared on Georgian market and has asserted the place among trustful products from the very beginning. The LED lighting systems have efficiently past the strictest tests envisaged in the International Standards and has been granted by TUV SUD laboratories the certificates proving the compliance with CE, ENEC, IK09, IP66, RoHS.
The company produces the variety of the LED products based on the particular demands of the customers including street, architectural, decorative and specialized LED illumination systems, that has been augmented with flood lights recently. Under the various projects implemented the company has already installed LED illumination systems on over 300 infrastructural units. MLED diode lights illuminate many gas stations, streets of the settlements, facades of the buildings, important monuments and sport arenas in different parts of the country.
The local team of the company with the international support will process the solutions together with your specialists for the individual challenges you may be facing and in shortest period will produce the requested product. We can contact us any time at your convenience.